Season Passes

SPRING MOUNTAIN 2024-2025 SEASON PASS RATES

Season PassPrior to 3/31/24Prior to 5/31/24Prior to 7/31/24Prior 10/31/24From 11/1/24
Unlimited Family1340.001355.001390.001470.001670.00
Individual Unlimited360.00370.00380.00415.00485.00
Student/Senior Unlimited315.00320.00325.00360.00405.00
Off Peak Family1065.001090.001105.001155.001365.00
Off Peak Individual270.00275.00285.00295.00345.00
70 Plus25.0025.0025.0025.0025.00
5 and Under(with Adult Pass)25.0025.0025.0025.0025.00
  • Family Passes are for spouse and dependent children (as claimed on tax return).
  • Student passes are for all students Elementary through College up to and including age 25. High School & College must show ID to have pass printed.
  • Senior Pass is for ages 60+ – must show ID to have pass printed.
  • Off Peak Passes are valid on anytime on weekdays (non-holiday) and after 4 pm on weekends and holidays. Off Peak Pass holders must purchase a full price ticket to ski on weekends and holidays before 4pm.
  • 70+ pass holders must show proof of age to have pass printed
  • 5&Under Passes must be purchased with an adult season pass or 10 ticket pack.
  • SEASON PASSES MUST BE ON YOUR PERSON AT ALL TIMES WHILE SKIING/BOARDING AT SPRING MOUNTAIN.
  • IF YOU FORGET YOUR SEASON PASS, WE CAN NOT ISSUE YOU A TICKET.
  • IF YOU LOSE YOUR SEASON PASS, THERE IS A $50 FEE TO REPRINT THE PASS.

NOTE: In the past, we had a problem with people saying they forgot their pass and then giving the free ticket issued to someone else. We have also had issues with people having their pass reprinted and then giving a pass to a friend. This is why we must be strict and follow our policy with NO EXCEPTIONS.

 OPEN Mon 3/4 thru Fri 3/8 3:30-9pm

View Webcam 

View Conditions Book Online