Season Passes

SPRING MOUNTAIN 2022-2023 SEASON PASS RATES

PAYMENT PLANS AVAILABLE -Book Online Starting 6/1 – 25% Down & 4 Small Monthly Payments or Call to set up a custom plan!

Next Discount Deadline is 7/31/22

See Details Below. 

Season PassPrior to 3/31/22Prior to 5/31/22Prior to 7/31/22Prior 10/31/22From 11/1/22
Unlimited Family1280.001290.001320.001400.001590.00
Individual Unlimited345.00350.00360.00395.00460.00
Student/Senior Unlimited300.00305.00310.00340.00385.00
Off Peak Family1015.001035.001050.001100.001300.00
Off Peak Individual255.00260.00270.00280.00330.00
70 Plus25.0025.0025.0025.0025.00
5 and Under(with Adult Pass)25.0025.0025.0035.0040.00

SEASON PASS RULES
  1. Unlimited passes are valid any time the resort is open
  2. Off peak passes are valid Mon-Friday (but not on any holidays) from open to close and Saturday, Sunday and Holidays from 4-close. Anyone caught using an Off Peak pass during peak hours will pay for a lift ticket and leave the mountain. They will also lose their pass for the remainder of the season with no refunds. This is theft of services.
  3. Students are any full-time students under the age of 22 with valid student ID.
  4. Seniors are any person between the ages of 60-69 with valid ID.
  5. Parents of children 5 and under must show proof of child’s age and must purchase at least one non-5 and under pass or 10 ticket plan.
  6. Family passes include all family members considered dependents by the IRS. Family passes will only be issued to those family members who actually ski or board. Families with different last names must bring proof (front page of tax return).
  7. Persons 70 and older must show proof of age.
  8. Passes are non- transferable and are NON-REFUNDABLE.
  9. Forgotten Pass: No complimentary area tickets will be issued. An area ticket must be purchased.
  10. Lost Pass: First Renewal: $50.00. Second Renewal: 50% of original pass price.
  11. Holidays (and Holiday rates) this year include December 26, 2022-January 1, 2023, Martin Luther King Holiday Weekend (Jan 13-16) and Presidents Day Holiday Weekend (Feb 17-20)
  12. On all days considered holiday, we are open 8:30 AM to 9:30 PM. We will be closed Christmas Eve at 4PM and closed Christmas Day. Hours: Monday 9:30 – 9:00 Tuesday & Wednesday: 3:30 – 9:00 Thursday & Friday: 9:30 to 9:00 Saturday: 8:30  to 9:00 & Sunday: 8:30 – 8:00 PM Lifts start 1/2 hour after doors open.

SCREAM MOUNTAIN OPENS FRIDAY 9/30!! SCARECROW CONTEST DEADLINE EXTENDED! Drop off is now 9/29. Register NOW! 

22/23 SEASON PASSES DISCOUNTED UNTIL 10/31! BUY ONLINE! 

2023 SKI/BOARD & SKATE LESSON PROGRAM REGISTRATION IS OPEN ONLINE! Add to the Wait Lists for Sold Out Programs